🇺🇸

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City35292489
2Liverpool35277188
3Tottenham Hotspur352311170
4Chelsea35207867
5Arsenal35206966
6Manchester United35197964
7Wolverhampton Wanderers351491251
8Watford351481350
9Everton351471449
10Leicester City351461548
11West Ham United351271643
12Crystal Palace351261742
13Newcastle United351181641
14AFC Bournemouth351251841
15Burnley351171740
16Southampton359101637
17Brighton & Hove Albion35971934
18Cardiff City35942231
19Fulham35652423
20Huddersfield Town35352714

The forward has admitted frustration with his situation at Stamford Bridge and the Ligue 1 side are interested in providing him an escape route
Credit: Goal.com - Published 1 hour ago

Advertisement
LONDON - Manchester City and Liverpool are showing no signs of letting up in their thrilling Premier League title race but their flawless form contrasts sharply..
Credit: Bangkok Post - Published 1 hour ago

LIVERPOOL - Jurgen Klopp will send his Liverpool team onto the pitch in their ongoing pursuit of the Premier League title against relegated Huddersfield on..
Credit: Bangkok Post - Published 1 hour ago

Spurs transfer news includes links from across Europe ahead of the summer transfer window
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

Chelsea transfer news includes links from across Europe ahead of the summer transfer window
2 hours ago • Football.london
Tottenham news includes our live blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on in N17
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Fernandinho said Manchester City are “fighting like animals” to hold off rivals Liverpool and retain their Premier League crown. Defending champions City..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Arsenal transfer news includes links from across Europe ahead of the summer transfer window
2 hours ago • Football.london
Chelsea transfer news includes our live blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on at Stamford Bridge
2 hours ago • Football.london
Notre Dame College will host a aggressive football tournament for the primary time in its 90-year historical past when Liverpool FC faces Borussia Dortmund this..
3 hours ago • The News Articles
Live transfer news and all the latest gossip from the Premier League and beyond
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

Roberto Firmino and Sadio Mane both looked to be in good spirits as Liverpool FC completed one of their final training sessions before their crunch clash against..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Goal takes a look at the biggest transfer news and rumours from the Premier League, La Liga, Serie A and beyond
Credit: Goal.com - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool won the FA Youth Cup for the first time in 12 years with a penalty shoot-out victory over Manchester City following a 1-1 draw in Thursday’s final...
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Callum Hudson-Odoi has taken to social media to confirm that his recent surgery to repair a ruptured Achilles has been successful. The Chelsea FC teenager..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool won a 5-3 penalty-shootout victory over Manchester City.
Credit: DNA - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool and Manchester City head into the finale of an extraordinary Premier League title race.
Credit: DNA - Published 4 hours ago

Live updates, tweets, photos, analysis and more from Game 6 between the Denver Nuggets and San Antonio Spurs in Texas on April 25, 2019.
Credit: Denver Post - Published 4 hours ago

The Brazilian played a pivotal role as the reigning champions moved back to the top of the Premier League table on Wednesday night
Credit: Goal.com - Published 4 hours ago

Former Manchester City academy star Bobby Duncan came back to haunt his former club as Liverpool won their fourth FA Youth Cup – and first in 12 years –..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

MANCHESTER, England (Reuters) - Liverpool won the FA Youth Cup with a 5-3 penalty-shootout victory over Manchester City after the final ended 1-1 after extra..
Credit: SBS - Published 4 hours ago

Live updates, tweets, photos, analysis and more from Game 6 between the Denver Nuggets and San Antonio Spurs at the AT&T Center in San Antonio, Texas, on April..
Credit: Denver Post - Published 4 hours ago

The official numbers from the Premier League fair play table
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

The young Reds lifted the prestigious trophy after a close game went to a shootout
Credit: Goal.com - Published 4 hours ago

ALBION boss Chris Hughton has hit out at managers being labelled anti-football.
Credit: The Argus - Published 5 hours ago

JONATHAN HOGG reckons Huddersfield will have to knock down a brick wall for a huge title shock to happen at Anfield tonight.
5 hours ago • Daily Star
The latest transfer news and rumours from around the division
5 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool (Liverpool win 5-4 on penalties): Bobby Duncan - the cousin of Steven Gerrard and a former City prospect - struck a late equaliser..
Credit: Independent - Published 5 hours ago

Denver, which is eyeing its first postseason series victory since 2009, visits San Antonio in Game 6.
Credit: ESPN - Published 5 hours ago

Emmanuel Adebayor has claimed that racist abuse from supporters of his former club motivated his infamous celebration for Manchester City against Arsenal. The..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp quite openly and directly denied the reports linking the Merseysiders with a move for Napoli’s Lorenzo Insigne. ❌ – "We will..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Everton boss Marco Silva is looking to secure his side a place in next season’s Europa League in the final weeks of the Premier League season. The Toffees are..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Manchester City's England forward Raheem Sterling has been awarded The Integrity and Impact Award at this year's BT Sport Industry Awards for speaking out on a..
Credit: Reuters - Published 6 hours ago

Arsenal fans realise they can't blame Mustafi for this defeat after Arsenal concede three goals again, this time without the German, though.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool will once again have chance to reclaim top spot in the Premier League when they host bottom-of-the-table Huddersfield Town on Friday evening. The Reds..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Manchester City's England forward Raheem Sterling has been awarded The Integrity and Impact Award at this year's BT Sport Industry Awards for speaking out on a..
Credit: Reuters India - Published 7 hours ago

The former Gunners striker has said that Arsene Wenger’s squad had quality but did not have the strength to win major honours
Credit: Goal.com - Published 7 hours ago

Marcus Rashford is regarded by many as one of the most talented young players in the world – but one Manchester United supporter doesn’t hold the striker in..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 7 hours ago

Manchester City forward Raheem Sterling has been recognised at the BT Sport Industry Awards for his work tackling racism. The England forward has highlighted..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 7 hours ago

TOBY ALDERWEIRELD and Arsenal are a match made in heaven - but the switch would make him a devil in the eyes of Tottenham fans.
7 hours ago • Daily Star
Last week, Pep Guardiola was on his knees as Man City went out of the UCL. But now it is sitting pretty at the top of the Premier League table.
Credit: ESPN - Published 7 hours ago

Mifflintown, PA, April 25, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Juniata Valley Financial Corp. (OTC Pink: JUVF) (“Juniata”), announced net income for the quarter ended..
Credit: GlobeNewswire - Published 7 hours ago

The visiting Nuggets will look to send the Spurs packing on their own home court
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 7 hours ago

Tottenham Hotspur fans have lavished praise on striker Vincent Janssen after his return against Brighton on Tuesday evening
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 7 hours ago

REAL MADRID fans are loving Zinedine Zidane’s decision to include a former Manchester City player for their game with Getafe.
7 hours ago • Daily Star
The latest WWFC transfer news and gossip involves LFC prospect Rafael Camacho
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 8 hours ago

Looking ahead to the summer and next season, there are some youngsters who will be aiming for a first team spot next season
8 hours ago • Football.london
Jurgen Klopp admitted his pleasant surprise at how hard Liverpool have pushed Manchester City in the race for the Premier League title.
Credit: News24 - Published 8 hours ago

Eden Hazard was left off a squad that featured six Manchester City and four Liverpool players
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 8 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp's Liverpool are pushing Manchester City all of the way in an enthralling Premier League title race
8 hours ago • Football.london
ARSENAL stars lost the plot with one another in the dressing room after crashing to a Wolves defeat last night.
8 hours ago • Daily Star
Chelsea transfer news includes our live blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on at Stamford Bridge
Credit: Football.london - Published 8 hours ago

Chelsea are reportedly weighing up a move for FC Barcelona playmaker Philippe Coutinho.   Despite having only joined the Catalan club from Liverpool for over..
Credit: Shoot - Published 8 hours ago

All the latest transfer news and all the latest gossip from the Premier League and beyond
Credit: Football.london - Published 8 hours ago

Arsenal fans singled out Unai Emery's lack of options from the bench as the reason why he didn't make any half-time substitutions.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 8 hours ago

Manchester United legend Paul Ince has hit out at Ole Gunnar Solskjaer for living in the past and says he is not up to being the manager at Old Trafford. Seven..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 8 hours ago

The Togo striker was roundly criticised at the time for his actions but he has now claimed they were in response to discriminatory insults
Credit: Goal.com - Published 8 hours ago

One Barcelona star could agree a €100m move to Chelsea this summer – but the move depends entirely on the Blues beating their transfer ban.

The..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 8 hours ago

Former player of the season has fallen out of favour under Eddie Howe at Bournemouth
8 hours ago • The Sentinel Stoke

You might like