🇺🇸

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool22211064
2Manchester City24163551
3Leicester City23143645
4Chelsea24124840
5Manchester United2397734
6Wolverhampton Wanderers23810534
8Tottenham Hotspur2387831
9Southampton24941131
10Arsenal24612630
11Crystal Palace2479830
12Everton24861030
13Newcastle United24861030
14Burnley23831227
15Brighton & Hove Albion24671125
17West Ham United22651123
18AFC Bournemouth24651323
19Watford24581123

Advertisement
Bristol City are looking to improve their attacking ranks in the January transfer window
13 minutes ago • Bristol Post
Wolverhampton Wanderers transfer news | The 28-year-old club record signing has been in fine form for Nuno Espirito Santo's side this season
18 minutes ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Liverpool boss Jurgen Klopp has no intention of allowing any of his players to leave the club in the January transfer window.
Credit: News24 - Published 20 minutes ago

talkSPORT.com rounds up all the latest transfer news and football gossip from Wednesday’s papers and online… Inter Miami owner David Beckham is lining up an..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 22 minutes ago

Fabinho is likely to make his first start for Liverpool in two months against Wolves on Thursday night. The midfielder has been out since late November with an..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 22 minutes ago

Everton striker Moise Kean has posted a strong message on Instagram after scoring his first goal for the club in the 2-2 draw against Newcastle on Tuesday.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 37 minutes ago

West Brom transfer news | Albion have an interest in Dinamo Zagreb winger Mislav Orsic, and are considering making a move for the Croatian international before..
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 37 minutes ago

The Brazil international provided one of the moments of the game in Liverpool's 2-0 win over Manchester United.

The post Jurgen Klopp praises key..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 40 minutes ago

Spurs fans react to Crystal Palace and Southampton showing interest in Kyle Walker-Peters with some supporters thinking a move for Max Aarons could take place
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 42 minutes ago

The 24-year-old didn't let David Edwards have an easy time of it during his interview previewing an FA Cup clash with Liverpool.
45 minutes ago • Daily Record
Semi-naked Shrewsbury Town joker Jason Cummings stole the show as midfielder Dave Edwards was being interviewed by Sky Sport ahead of this weekend's FA Cup clash..
Credit: Express and Star - Published 45 minutes ago

The latest news, views and transfer gossip from Cardiff City Stadium
51 minutes ago • Wales Online
The former Ibrox youngster has been thriving in his debut season in the Premier League with Sheffield United.
51 minutes ago • Daily Record
Manchester United striker Marcus Rashford has revealed he is confident of making a first-team return to action before the end of the season. The England..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 52 minutes ago

Birmingham City transfer news | The Red Devils have been regularly linked with a move for the Blues starlet in recent months
52 minutes ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Daniel Podence is a top target for Wolverhampton Wanderers during the January transfer window
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 58 minutes ago

It's taken 22 appearances for the £27m man to score his first Toffees goal, and he hopes it's the first of many.

The post Everton striker aims to..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 1 hour ago

Williamson will suit up against the Spurs on Wednesday night with the Pelicans having won 10 of their last 14 games
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 1 hour ago

The future of Tottenham defender Danny Rose is once again in the spotlight in the January transfer window after the Spurs full-back came close to leaving in the..
1 hour ago • Football.london
Season 3 Episode 18: Host Luke Brown is joined by Miguel Delaney, Tony Evans and Ben Burrows
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

Ray Parlour has told talkSPORT he would swap Arsenal’s famous Invincibles record for a Champions League win in a heartbeat. The Gunners legend made that claim..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

Watch Joe Edwards and Luke Hatfield preview Wolves' upcoming Premier League clash with Liverpool.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 1 hour ago

Nuno confirmed good news as Wolves look to become the first team to beat Jurgen Klopp's Reds in the Premier League this season

The post Wolves get..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 1 hour ago

Manchester United are still negotiating with Sporting Lisbon over a potential transfer for star midfielder Bruno Fernandes
Credit: Daily Star - Published 1 hour ago

The team that Jose Mourinho should pick for the Premier League clash with Norwich City
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 1 hour ago

Spurs news takes a look at some of the big talking points ahead of this evening's game between Tottenham Hotspur and Norwich City at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
1 hour ago • Football.london
The 19-year-old recorded his maiden Everton goal in the 2-2 draw against Newcastle
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

Newcastle United’s move for Inter Milan defender Valentino Lazaro has hit a snag, with the player preferring a switch to Bundesliga leaders Red Bull Leipzig
Credit: Daily Star - Published 1 hour ago

Everton striker Dominic Calvert-Lewin has sent an apology to Toffees fans on Instagram following the late collapse in the 2-2 draw against Newcastle United on..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Birmingham City transfer news | The Red Devils have been regularly linked with a move for the Blues starlet in recent months
2 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
Arsenal have been linked with a move for Paris Saint-Germain star Layvin Kurzawa during the transfer window and now the Ligue 1 giants have named their price
Credit: Daily Star - Published 2 hours ago

According to a recent report from Gazzetta dello Sport, Paris Saint-Germain star Kylian Mbappe has spoken of his admiration of Italian giants Juventus as..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Edinson Cavani is prioritising a transfer to Atletico Madrid from PSG but Frank Lampard’s Chelsea have made a substantial loan move for the striker
2 hours ago • Daily Star
According to a recent report from Sport Bild, Borussia Dortmund have informed Manchester United, Liverpool and Real Madrid that Jadon Sancho will be able to..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Emre Can could leave Juventus in the January transfer window and Manchester United are reportedly considering a late loan move for the midfielder
Credit: Daily Star - Published 2 hours ago

According to a recent report from A Bola, Manchester United may well agree to the signing of Bruno Fernandes in the next two days with the deal taking a big step..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Live coverage of Tottenham Hotspur's Premier League clash against Norwich City, including live goal updates, confirmed team news, stream details and more
2 hours ago • Football.london
According to a recent report from Sky Italy, Inter Milan have met with the agents of Manchester United youngster Tahith Chong ahead of a potential move.  The..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

“Something that is good for the future too and of course the club is very aware of it and the club is very committed of course but we want to do something that..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Manchester United legend Ryan Giggs believes his old side are in dire need of a quality creative midfielder to improve the squad.
Credit: News24 - Published 2 hours ago

Gabriel Martinelli is taking English football by storm. The teenager was at it again on Tuesday evening, capitalising on an N’Golo Kante slip to score a..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

Tony Cascarino has backed Chelsea to go ahead and sign Edinson Cavani this month as injury cover for Tammy Abraham, but has also warned he could be another..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

The Welshman has once again been linked with a return from Real Madrid to Tottenham Hotspur
2 hours ago • Football.london
Influence of James McArthur and James McCarthy was a big factor in the move.
2 hours ago • Daily Record
Nottingham Forest transfer news | Chris Wilder has been discussing Sheffield United's move for the former Liverpool man and has said how much his side paid for..
2 hours ago • Nottingham Post
Luis Suarez left Liverpool to join Barcelona back in 2014, but the Uruguayan believes Anfield is home to the best supporters in world football
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Arsenal Football Club have unearthed a real gem in Gabriel Martinelli, there is no question about that. Martinelli arrived at the Emirates last summer from..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

The Real Madrid man spent six-years at White Hart Lane before completing a move to Spain and has been linked with a return to the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.
2 hours ago • Football.london
Arsenal fought back from behind against Chelsea at Stamford Bridge to secure a 2-2 draw in the Premier League meeting, with Gabriel Martinelli one of the..
3 hours ago • Football.london
Carlos Carvalhal says Manchester United are getting one hell of a player in Bruno Fernandes, ahead of his proposed January transfer from Sporting Lisbon. The..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Liverpool | Jurgen Klopp brings his league leaders to Molineux on Thursday
3 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Manchester United striker Marcus Rashford says he will play for the club again this season despite a stress fracture of the back.
Credit: BBC News - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester United striker Marcus Rashford says he will play for the club again this season despite a stress fracture of the back.
Credit: BBC News - Published 3 hours ago

Leicester City v West Ham United match preview | The Foxes return to Premier League action tonight before FA and Carabao Cups take over – but what kind of West..
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 3 hours ago

Keep in touch with dates and start times for every Premier League match
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 3 hours ago

Birmingham City teenager Jude Bellingham has been attracting interest from Arsenal, Manchester United and Liverpool, among other clubs, in the January transfer..
3 hours ago • Football.london
The Bluebirds battled back for a tough draw up at St Andrew's but the fans need something to shout about soon
Credit: Wales Online - Published 3 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp is in awe of a Liverpool player who moved to the club in the summer of 2018 and is doing far better than expected.

The post Klopp names..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool have a history of bottling Premier League titles but betting on them to finally win it this season is a pretty safe one. They are way out in front in..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp said Liverpool have “no intention” of letting Xherdan Shaqiri leave the club this month. Switzerland international Shaqiri has been the subject..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Barcelona have held an interest in Harry Kane for some time and with Luis Suarez approaching the end of his career a transfer for the Tottenham man has been..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
West Ham have reportedly reached an agreement to sign transfer target Steven Nzonzi, with the Roma midfielder’s loan at Galatasaray set to be terminated this..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
The Blues scored late through Cesar Azpilicueta, however Hector Bellerin secured a point for the Gunners at Stamford Bridge in the Premier League
3 hours ago • Football.london
Mikel Arteta is seeking his first Arsenal signing in the January transfer window as he eyes new recruits at the Emirates Stadium, but the Gunners are set to miss..
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

Cavani is wanted by a trio of Premier League clubs - but it seems the Uruguayan's father has a different course plotted for his son.

The post Blow for..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Ageing strikers and Chelsea – name a better love story? It’s that time of the year, the Blues are being linked to a forward past his prime, but was once one..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

The latest transfer news on Bruno Fernandes' January move to Manchester United, with the Premier League club in advanced talks for the Sporting midfielder
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

Arsenal and Chelsea fans reflect on Tuesday night's draw and Liverpool fans look ahead to the game with Wolves, all in our forum.

The post Arsenal..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Aston Villa transfer news | Along with Villa, West Ham have been linked with a move for the former Stoke City midfielder
Credit: Walsall Advertiser - Published 3 hours ago

You might like