🇺🇸

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City27212465
2Liverpool26205165
3Tottenham Hotspur26200660
4Manchester United26156551
5Arsenal26155650
6Chelsea26155650
7Wolverhampton Wanderers26116939
8Watford26107937
9Everton27961233
10West Ham United26961133
11AFC Bournemouth261031333
12Leicester City26951232
13Crystal Palace26761327
14Brighton & Hove Albion26761327
15Burnley26761327
16Newcastle United26671325
17Cardiff City26741525
18Southampton26591224
19Fulham26451717
20Huddersfield Town26251911

Advertisement
Roy Hodgson's side cruised to victory at the Keepmoat Stadium with the cup now wide open and just six Premier League teams set to make the quarter-final draw
Credit: Independent - Published 26 minutes ago

Jeffrey Schlupp and Max Meyer scored the goals as Crystal Palace saw off Doncaster Rovers in the fifth round of the FA Cup.
29 minutes ago • Goal.com
MANCHESTER UNITED are travelling down to London today without FOUR first-team defender for their FA Cup tie with Chelsea.
52 minutes ago • Daily Star
Ivan Cavaleiro's first-half goal proved to be enough to take the Premier League outfit to their first quarter-final for 16 years against the Robins
1 hour ago • Goal.com
Bristol City chief Lee Johnson feels Wolves’ tie-winning goal should not have stood as he ‘wasn’t sure if we were playing Wolves or the Harlem..
Credit: Express and Star - Published 1 hour ago

A helpful guide to the 2018/19 Emirates FA Cup, including rule changes and prize money
1 hour ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Crystal Palace's Max Meyer extends Crystal Palace's lead against League One Doncaster in their FA Cup fifth round tie at the Keepmoat Stadium.
1 hour ago • BBC News
Jose Mourinho was in attendance to watch Lille vs Montpellier after being invited as a guest of technical director Luis Campos. Campos worked as chief scout for..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

Arsenal were beaten 3-0 by Chelsea in the Women's FA Cup
1 hour ago • Football.london
LONDON (AP) — Wolverhampton held on to beat Championship side Bristol City 1-0 to reach the quarterfinals of the FA Cup on Sunday. The second-tier team..
Credit: Seattle Times - Published 2 hours ago

ARSENAL have become a laughing stock in recent seasons - and it all started with Alexis Sanchez.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Arsenal transfer news includes comments from former boss Arsene Wenger on Aaron Ramsey's imminent move to Juventus
2 hours ago • Football.london
Rate the players in the FA Cup fifth-round tie between Doncaster and Crystal Palace.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 2 hours ago

Profiling five of Tottenham's 2011 Champions League heroes in the modern day game.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea advance past Arsenal in the Women's FA Cup
2 hours ago • Football.london
Boss Nuno Espirito Santo insists Wolves' exciting run in the FA Cup is making his squad stronger, adding: "I believe we can win every match."
Credit: Express and Star - Published 2 hours ago

Ivan Cavaleiro's goal at Ashton Gate sealed Wolves' passage to the quarter-finals
2 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Chelsea welcome Manchester United to Stamford Bridge on Monday night for their FA Cup fifth round showdown. The two sides have a long and illustrious history..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

Nuno Espirito Santo hopes Wolves’ first FA Cup quarter-final in 16 years will be played at Molineux after seeing his side beat Bristol City 1-0 in the..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

The Wolves moved into the quarter-finals after Ivan Cavaleiro's first-half goal sealed a 1-0 victory at Championship club Bristol City.
Credit: The Age - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea news includes a look back on a 5-1 win against Manchester City as Europe tuned into a very one-sided match in Serie C
2 hours ago • Football.london
Ivan Cavaleiro's goal was enough to give Wolverhampton Wanderers a win to Bristol City that saw the side end their FA Cup 16-year wait.
Credit: News24 - Published 2 hours ago

The decision wasn't given by referee Martin Atkinson despite strong appeals from the Robins players
2 hours ago • Bristol Post
The January transfer window may have only recently ended but several Premier League clubs have already begun planning for the summer market
2 hours ago • Goal.com
ARSENAL are preparing to move for Burnley goalkeeper Nick Pope this summer with Petr Cech hanging up his gloves.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Robins fans take to social media to have their say
2 hours ago • Bristol Post
Liverpool forward Xherdan Shaqiri comes up against his former team Bayern Munich on Tuesday evening. Shaqiri, the Switzerland international, spent two-and-a-half..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Adam Goodwin takes a closer look at the individual player performances at Ashton Gate
3 hours ago • Bristol Post
Roy Hodgson has a wonderful opportunity to advance to the quarter-finals but must negotiate the fifth round tie against Grant McCann's side
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

Goal brings you all the latest news, rumours and deals related to African stars across the world
Credit: Goal.com - Published 3 hours ago

League One side Doncaster Rovers host Premier League club Crystal Palace in the FA Cup fifth round. Follow the action in our Live Centre.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Alex Dicken rates the Wolves players following their FA Cup win over Bristol City
3 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Bristol City goalkeeper Frank Fielding comes up for a corner late in injury time but his effort is saved by John Ruddy as Wolves hang on win.
3 hours ago • BBC News
Ivan Cavaleiro's winning goal saw Wolves reach the FA Cup quarter finals for the first time since 2003 with a 1-0 win at Bristol City.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 3 hours ago

The Portuguese, who remains without a job as he considers his next step in the game, took in the action at the Stade Pierre Mauroy
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

Cardiff City have contacted Premier League clubs to determine if they can avoid paying the full £15million transfer fee to Nantes for Emiliano Sala, according..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Ivan Cavaleiro was once again Wolves’ FA Cup hero as his goal secured a 1-0 victory at Bristol City, sending his club into the quarter-finals for the first..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Richard Cusack's big match verdict as Albion make it five League One matches unbeaten with a 1-1 draw at New Meadow
3 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Our City reporter was at Ashton Gate on Sunday...
3 hours ago • Bristol Post
Bristol City 0-1 Wolves: The Premier League side were forced to survive by the skin of their teeth after a late City onslaught came inches from an equaliser
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

Wolves booked their place in the FA Cup quarter-finals thanks to Ivan Cavaleiro’s goal in a 1-0 win at Bristol City. Cavaleiro struck in the 28th minute..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

League One Doncaster Rovers host Crystal Palace of the Premier League in the FA Cup this afternoon and it will be live on talkSPORT. Rovers are the lowest ranked..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

Romelu Lukaku could leave Manchester United in a stunning swap deal this summer, reports claim. It is understood that talks have begun with Inter and Juventus..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

Whether the former striker will be asked to stay on is still unknown, but a club legend has given an old friend his backing
4 hours ago • Goal.com
Chelsea news includes comments by the Danish international on speculation over his future
4 hours ago • Football.london
Manchester City are interested in Saul Niguez of Atletico Madrid, according to the Mirror. The Premier League title holders have been looking for a long-term..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

The two managers exchanged pleasantries before the FA Cup game at Rodney Parade
Credit: Wales Online - Published 4 hours ago

Ivan Cavaleiro's low strike gives Wolves the lead against Bristol City in their FA Cup fifth-round tie at Ashton Gate.
5 hours ago • BBC Sport
Crystal Palace fans have had their say on who they would like to see replace Wilfried Zaha against Doncaster
5 hours ago • Football.london
The France star is helping promising young players develop and praised Ole Gunnar Solskjaer's impact at Old Trafford since his December appointment
5 hours ago • Goal.com
Arsenal news includes a look at how the club's loan players such as Emile Smith Rowe and Calum Chambers are getting on this season
5 hours ago • Football.london
Head of Sport Daniel Evans picks out his talking points from the 30-13 win over Newcastle Falcons at the Rec
5 hours ago • Blackmore Vale
Arsenal are set to rival Liverpool, Juventus and Manchester City for Matthijs de Ligt’s signature, according to reports. The Ajax captain is regarded as one of..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

Bluebirds manager Neil Warnock and club CEO Ken Choo joined mourners at the funeral of Sala in his hometown in Argentina on Saturday
5 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
The latest transfer rumours and gossip from the Premier League
6 hours ago • Hull Daily Mail
Arsenal youngster Matteo Guendouzi has been linked with a shock £60million move to Paris Saint-Germain. The 19-year-old has impressed in his debut season at the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

The 28-year-old says his side must take it 'game by game' as they look to claim the double, but admits that is easier said than done
6 hours ago • Goal.com

You might like