🇺🇸

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool38323399
2Manchester City38263981
3Manchester United381812866
4Chelsea382061266
5Leicester City381881262
6Tottenham Hotspur3816111159
7Wolverhampton Wanderers381514959
8Arsenal3814141056
10Burnley381591454
11Southampton381571652
12Everton3813101549
13Newcastle United3811111644
14Crystal Palace3811101743
15Brighton & Hove Albion389141541
16West Ham United381091939
18AFC Bournemouth38972234
19Watford388102034

Manchester City's impressive win over Real Madrid shows their strength as a team and ability to win as a group as they head for Lisbon, says ex-City midfielder..
Credit: BBC News - Published 33 minutes ago

Advertisement
Pep Guardiola has reminded his Manchester City players that their Champions League quarter-final win on Friday was just "one step" in their quest for glory.
Credit: News24 - Published 53 minutes ago

Liverpool FC have had a £10m bid for Jamal Lewis knocked back by Norwich City, according to a report in England. Metro is reporting that Liverpool FC want to..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 1 hour ago

Mikel Arteta will likely have to sell players in order to buy this summer, and the stats rank the squad value at more than £500m - so who could be on the way..
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

Timo Werner and Hakim Ziyech have already joined Chelsea, but Frank Lampard will be keen to add more to his squad in the transfer window ahead of the 2020/21..
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

Jose Mourinho will be looking to put his own stamp on Tottenham Hotspur in this transfer window - but who are the players he could sell on, and how much could..
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

Frank Lampard has some doubts about Tammy Abraham’s ability to cut it at the top level for Chelsea FC, according to reports. Website Football Insider is..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 1 hour ago

Frank Lampard has been nominated for the PFA Premier League Manager of the Year after leading Chelsea to a top four position when they were regarded as outsiders..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Frank Sinclair has urged Chelsea FC to make a move to sign Jan Oblak from Atletico Madrid this summer as they prepare for their second season under Frank..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

ALIREZA Jahanbakhsh’s unforgettable overhead kick is in the running for a major end-of-season award.
Credit: The Argus - Published 2 hours ago

Liverpool won the Premier League for the first time in their history with Jurgen Klopp at the helm and they did so in style, blowing the rest of the competition..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Leeds United are one of a number of clubs keen on signing Fulham right-back Cody Drameh this summer, according to Sky Sports News reporter Kaveh Solhekol. The..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

The very latest Chelsea news, views and transfer rumours ahead of the Blues' Uefa Champions League clash against Bayern Munich this evening
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

The very latest Tottenham Hotspur news, views and transfer rumours following the conclusion of the 2019/20 Premier League season.
3 hours ago • Football.london
Wolves news - WWFC morning headlines from BirminghamLive
3 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
The very latest Arsenal news, views and transfer rumours following the conclusion of the 2019/20 campaign
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

The latest transfer news and rumours as Gareth Bale's golf trip makes headlines and Man Utd's big move looks in doubt
3 hours ago • Wales Online
Since wrapping up the last season of Game of Thrones, Maisie Williams has been busy working on a new tech startup. At Techcrunch Disrupt 2019, she described her..
Credit: SFGate - Published 4 hours ago

Cristiano Ronaldo did all he could as Juventus were knocked out by Olympique Lyonnais while Real Madrid handed Manchester City a sport in the quarter-finals.
Credit: Sydney Morning Herald - Published 4 hours ago

The Champions League made its return on Friday, and all the action is on CBS All Access
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 5 hours ago

The Champions League fun continues on Saturday with Barcelona vs. Napoli and Bayern Munich vs. Chelsea
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 5 hours ago

The glowing testimonies to the Manchester City playmaker as he departs the Premier League have focused on his play, not his personality. That was by design.
Credit: NYTimes.com - Published 7 hours ago

Pulisic strained his hamstring in the FA Cup final
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 11 hours ago

Christian Pulisic took time to adjust to the Premier League, but he ended the year as one of Chelsea's core. Here's how his first season unfolded.
Credit: ESPN - Published 14 hours ago

How to watch Manchester City vs. Real Madrid soccer game
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 23 hours ago

Kazia Therapeutics Ltd (ASX:KZA) (NASDAQ:KZIA) has surged on being granted Rare Pediatric Disease Designation (RPDD) by the US FDA for its paxalisib for the..
Credit: Proactive Investors - Published 1 day ago

Kazia Therapeutics Ltd (ASX:KZA) (NASDAQ:KZIA) has surged on being granted Rare Pediatric Disease Designation (RPDD) by the US FDA for its paxalisib for the..
Credit: Proactive Investors - Published 1 day ago

 

· The UEFA Champions League, Europe's premier club soccer tournament, resumes with four games on August 7 and 8. 
· The Champions League..
1 day ago • Business Insider
Here's the complete TV and streaming schedule for the 2019-20 Champions League season
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 2 days ago

Let's break down the best bets for the round of 16 of the UEFA Europa League on Thursday
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 2 days ago

*NEW YORK, NY / ACCESSWIRE / August 6, 2020 /* Barbara Boller has been on a mission to break barriers and stereotypes in the modeling industry. Although in..
2 days ago • Accesswire
*DIDCOT, UK / ACCESSWIRE / August 6, 2020 / *Altus Strategies Plc (AIM:ALS)(TSXV:ALTS) (‘'*Altus*'' or the ‘'*Company*''), announces high grade aircore..
2 days ago • Accesswire
We won't see the Welsh star forward at the Etihad on Friday
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 3 days ago

HBO Max released the first trailer for Ridley Scott’s upcoming science-fiction series “Raised by Wolves,” which features an android sharing an unnerving..
3 days ago • The Wrap

You might like